Results & Fixtures

Sunday 15th Apr 2018Junior Football League 3Derrynoose 12:00 PMDerrynoose0-13v0-11Dorsey Emmets
Monday 16th Apr 2018U18 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE Round 2Newtownhamilton 6:45 PMBrian Boru3-7v1-5Derrynoose Blues
Tuesday 17th Apr 2018U14 LEAGUE DIV 2 GROUP 1 Round 2Ballymacnab 6:45 PMBrian Boru6-3v10-13Derrynoose
Thursday 19th Apr 2018U16 GROUP 1 Round 3Silverbridge 6:45 PMSilverbridge8-15v2-5Derrynoose Blues
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018Junior Football League 4Derrynoose 2:00 PMDerrynoose0-1vCONCSt Patrick's
Tuesday 24th Apr 2018U14 LEAGUE DIV 2 GROUP 1 Round 3Derrynoose 6:45 PMDerrynoose5-11v6-6Carrickcruppen
Thursday 26th Apr 2018U16 DIVISION 3 LEAGUE Round 1Mullaghbawn 7:00 PMMullaghbawn Cúchulainns3-12v4-8Derrynoose
Saturday 28th Apr 2018Senior LadiesFootball Division 4Derrynoose 7:00 PMCriabh Ciaran3-09v3-0Keady Michael Dwyer's
Sunday 29th Apr 2018U12 Girls Football LeagueDerrynoose 5:00 PMDerrynoose1-6v2-1Mullabrack
Monday 30th Apr 2018U14 Hurling LeagueDerrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose3-11v3-01St Malachy's Portadown
Tuesday 1st May 2018Mc Cormack Cup 2018 1Derrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose2-15v1-4Craobh Rua
Tuesday 1st May 2018U14 LEAGUE DIV 2 GROUP 1 Round 4St Patrick's Cullyhanna 7:00 PMSt Patrick's8-13v1-9Derrynoose
Thursday 3rd May 2018U16 DIVISION 3 LEAGUE Round 2Derrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose1-8v4-4Eire Óg GAC
Thursday 3rd May 2018U14 Girls FootballDerrynooseArmagh Harps1-2v3-13Derrynoose
Thursday 3rd May 2018U21 hurling cup semi finalKeady 7:00 PMCéide Lámh Dhearg3-16v4-11Derrynoose
Friday 4th May 2018U18 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE Round 4St Peter's Lurgan 7:00 PMSt Peter's0-0vCONCDerrynoose
Saturday 5th May 2018U12.5 GO GAMES GROUP 2 Round 2Middletown Owen Roes 4:00 PMMiddletown GAA3-8v5-10Derrynoose
Sunday 6th May 2018Junior Football League 7O'Hanlons 2:00 PMO`Hanlons1-7v3-10Derrynoose
Sunday 6th May 2018U12 Girls Mid Armagh LeagueSherry's Field ArmaghDerrynooseWINvLOSEKeady
Monday 7th May 2018U18 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE Round 5Derrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose4-8v1-10St Patrick's
Monday 7th May 2018U16 Ladies Football Division 1Derrynoose 6:30 PMDerrynoose3-9v4-4Granemore
Tuesday 8th May 2018Mc Cormack Cup 2018 2Derrynoose 7:15 PMDerrynooseCONCv0-0Céide Lámh Dhearg
Tuesday 8th May 2018U14 DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP PRE RDDerrynoose 7:15 PMDerrynoose11-9v4-14Clan na Gael
Thursday 10th MayU12 Girls Football Mid Armagh LeagueDerrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynooseWINvLOSEArmagh Harps
Friday 11th May 2018U16 DIVISION 3 LEAGUE Round 3Maghery 7:00 PMMaghery Seán MacDiarmada4-9v3-4Derrynoose
Sunday 13th May 2018Junior Football League 8Derrynoose 2:00 PMDerrynoose3-14v1-14Belleek GFC
Tuesday 15th May 2018U14 LEAGUE DIV 2 GROUP 1 Round 5Derrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose5-11v1-11Naomh Pádraig Droim an Tí
Tuesday 15th May 2018Mc Cormack Cup 2018 3Killeavey 7:30 PMKilleavy St Moninna3-8v1-12Derrynoose
Tuesday 15th May 2018U14 Girls Camogie Semi Final?Derrynoose6-6v2-2Keady
Wednesday 16th May 2018U14 Boys Division 2?Derrynoose5-11v1-11Dromintee
Friday 18th May 2018U18 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE Round 3Derrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose0-5v7-11Pearse Og
Sunday 20th May 2018Junior Football League 9Derrynoose 2:00 PMDerrynoose2-8v0-9Lissummon
Tuesday 22nd May 2018U14 DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP QUARETER FINALSPearse Ogs 7:15 PMPearse Og10-17v5-3Derrynoose
Wednesday 23rd May 2018Junior Football League 10Derrynoose 7:30 PMDerrynoose2-7v1-15An Port Mór
Thursday 24th May 20182018 Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Tain Club League Division 1 Round 1Middletown Na Fianna 7:30 PMMiddletown Na Fianna2-13v3-12Derrynoose
Friday 25th May 2018U18 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE Round 6Mullaghbawn 7:15 PMMullaghbawn Cúchulainns0-1v0-0Derrynoose
Sunday 27th May 2018Junior Football League 11Killeavey 2:00 PMKilleavy St Moninna1-9v3-10Derrynoose
Monday 28th May 2018Armagh U14 Hurling League 2018 Round 57:00 PMCuchulainn Hurling Club1-4v5-1Derrynoose
Tuesday 29th May 2018U14 LEAGUE DIV 2 GROUP 1 Round 6Culloville Top field 7:15 PMCulloville Blues GAC7-15v6-8Derrynoose
Friday 1st Jun 2018Junior Football League 12Newtownhamilton 8:00 PMSt Michael's1-10v3-17Derrynoose
Tuesday 5th Jun 2018Mc Cormack Cup 2018 Shield FinalMiddletown 8:00 PMCuchulainn Hurling Club3-11v4-19Derrynoose
Wednesday 6th Jun 2018Junior Football League 5Corrinshego 8:00 PMThomas' Davis1-7v6-12Derrynoose
Friday 8th Jun 2018Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group B Round 1Beagh 5:45 PMDerrynoose1-1v4-8Ardrahan
Saturday 9th Jun 2018Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group B Round 3Gort GAA Grounds 10:00 AMSt. Colman's4-4v0-4Derrynoose
Saturday 9th Jun 2018Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Shield Quarter Final 1Loughrea 2:00 PMRaharney Hurling Club3-2v0-0Derrynoose
Sunday 10th Jun 2018U16 Ladies Football Division 1 LeagueClann EireannClann Eireann1-12v1-6Derrynoose
Monday 11th Jun 2018U18 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE Round 7Derrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose1-9v0-14Tir na nÓg
Tuesday 12th Jun 2018U14 Boys Football Division League 2Derrynoose Derrynoose5-08v5-05Tir na nÓg
Tuesday 12th Jun 2018U14 Camogs Division 1 League?Derrynoose4-4v2-6Mullaghbawn
Sunday 17th Jun 2018Junior Football League 1Gerard McGleenan Park 5:00 PMKeady Michael Dwyers1-14v0-9Derrynoose
Sunday 17th Jun 2018Armagh U18 Hurling League Round 3Keady 6:30 PMCéide Lámh Dhearg0-14v1-5Derrynoose
Monday 18th Jun 2018U18 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE Round 8Na Páirceanna Imeartha 7:30 PMSt Paul's Lurgan1-9v1-12Derrynoose
Tuesday 19th Jun 2018U14 Camogie Division 1?Derrynoose5-18v1-0Keady
Friday 22nd Jun 2018Junior Football League 14Derrynoose 8:00 PMDerrynoose2-13v0-14Collegeland
Sunday 24th Jun 2018Armagh U16 Hurling League 2018 Round 4Derrynoose 12:30 PMDerrynoose2-6v5-5Killeavy St Moninna
Wednesday 27th Jun 20182018 Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Tain Club League Division 1 Round 3Keady 8:00 PMCéide Lámh Dhearg5-17v1-13Derrynoose
Thursday 28th Jun 2018U16 DIVISION 3 CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINALDerrynoose 7:15 PMDerrynoose8-8v3-12St Peter's
Friday 29th Jun 2018Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C) Round 1Dunshaughlin 5:45 PMSt Peter's, Dunboyne1-4v4-11Derrynoose
Friday 29th Jun 2018Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C) Round 2Dunshaughlin 7:15 PMDerrynoose0-5v1-7Doora Barefield
Friday 29th Jun 2018Junior Football League 15An Port Mor 8:00 PMAn Port Mór3-13v3-8Derrynoose
Saturday 30th Jun 2018Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C) Round 3Dunshaughlin 10:45 AMRoyal Gaels7-2v2-5Derrynoose
Saturday 30th Jun 2018Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield Quarter Final 3Dunshaughlin 4:00 PMDerrynoose 0-13v2-3Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Sunday 1st Jul 2018Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield Semi Final 1Ashbourne 10:45 AMSt Patrick's GFC1-1v6-11Middletown Na Fianna
Sunday 1st Jul 2018Junior Football League 16Belleek 2:00 PMBelleek GFC1-13v1-12Derrynoose
Sunday 1st Jul 2018Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield FinalAshbourne 2:45 PMCooley Kickhams0-2v2-4Derrynoose
Friday 6th Jul 2018Armagh U18 Hurling League Round 5Camloch Craobh Rua 12:00 PMCraobh RuaPvPDerrynoose
Friday 6th Jul 2018Junior Football League 17Clady 8:30 PMClady3-4v1-9Derrynoose
Sunday 8th Jul 2018Armagh U16 Hurling League 2018 Round 5Camloch Craobh Rua 12:00 PMCraobh Rua0-0vCONCDerrynoose
Sunday 8th Jul 20182018 Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Tain Club League Division 1 Round 2Derrynoose 6:00 PMDerrynoose1-21v3-12Lisbellaw St Patrick's
Tuesday 10th Jul 20182018 Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Tain Club League Division 1 Round 5Derrynoose 8:00 PMDerrynoose1-13v2-11Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Sunday 15th Jul 2018Armagh U16 Hurling League 2018 Round 3Keady 12:00 PMCéide Lámh Dhearg8-10v0-1Derrynoose
Thursday 19th Jul 2018U16 DIVISION 3 LEAGUE Round 5Granemore St Mary's 7:15 PMGranemore1-14v7-9Derrynoose
Sunday 22nd Jul 2018Senior Hurling Championship semi finalAthletic Grounds 7:45 PMDerrynoose1-12v1-17Céide Lámh Dhearg
Tuesday 24th Jul 2018U14 LEAGUE DIVISION 2A Round 2Carrickcruppen 7:30 PMCarrickcruppen9-21v3-5Derrynoose
Saturday 18th Aug 2018Junior Football Championship 2018 Rd 2Derrynoose 6:00 PMDerrynoose1-13v0-11Collegeland
Monday 20th Aug 2018U18 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE Round 9Derrynoose 7:30 PMDerrynoose0-0vCONCMadden
Tuesday 21st Aug 2018U14 LEAGUE DIVISION 2A Round 6Culloville Top field 7:15 PMCulloville Blues GAC0-1v0-0Derrynoose
Thursday 23rd Aug 2018U16 DIVISION 3 LEAGUE Round 9Derrynoose 7:15 PMDerrynoose0-1v0-0Loughgilly Gaels
Monday 27th Aug 2018Derrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose1-4v8-12Killeavy St Moninna
Tuesday 28th Aug 2018U14 LEAGUE DIVISION 2A Round 7Derrynoose 7:00 PMDerrynoose0-5v4-9Tullysaran
Thursday 30th Aug 2018U16 DIVISION 3 LEAGUE Round 10Ballyhegan Park 6:45 PMBallyhegan5-9v5-9Derrynoose
Saturday 1st Sep 2018JFC Play Off Play OFFKeady 4:00 PMSt Michael's1-7v2-13Derrynoose
Monday 3rd Sep 2018U18 SHIELD DIVISION 2 QUARTER FINALDerrynoose 6:45 PMDerrynoose0-1v0-0Tir na nÓg
Wednesday 5th Sep 2018U18 Armagh Hurling Championship 2018 Semi FinalMiddletown Na Fianna 7:00 PMMiddletown Na Fianna0-11v0-7Derrynoose
Thursday 6th Sep 2018U16 DIVISION 3 LEAGUE Round 11Derrynoose 6:45 PMDerrynoose2-12v3-11Naomh Pádraig Droim an Tí
Sunday 9th Sep 2018U16 AMB HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 Semi FinalMiddletown 12:00 PMDerrynoose0-5v12-18Craobh Rua
Sunday 9th Sep 2018Junior Football Championship Q FinalCrossmaglen 6:00 PMBelleek GFC0-12v1-12Derrynoose
Friday 14th Sep 2018U18 SHIELD DIVISION 2 SEMI FINALCarrickcruppen 6:30 PMCarrickcruppen1-9v2-7Derrynoose
Monday 17th Sep 2018U18 SHIELD DIVISION 2 FINALSt Pauls 7:00 PMSt Paul's Lurgan1-12v2-6Derrynoose
Friday 21st Sep 2018Junior Football Championship Semi FinalAthletic Grounds 6:45 PMDerrynoose0-7v0-11Keady Michael Dwyers